425 East Ave. | Harrisville, RI 02830 | 401-568-1310 (p) | 401-568-1363 (f)
First Name Last Namesort icon Department Phone Ext Staff website
John Wignot Physical Education 2612
Michael Whaley Administration 2200
Mary Lou Tupper Guidance 2115
Jennifer Thibodeau English Language Arts 2302
Megan Taylor Science 2207
Kevin Stockwell Technology Education 2605
Tarra Staples Special Education 2247
Samantha Stanton Social Studies 2530
Michelle Stanley Special Education 2326
Glenn Siner Social Studies 2308
Nicholas Servidio Science 2209
Lisa Scotti-Johnson Special Education 2215
Lisa Sciacca Technology Education 2402
Sandra Schuetz Physical Education 2613
Julie Scheefer Arts 2607 http://Broncoartdepartment.weebly.com
Edward Santoro Technology Education 2701
Ellen Sandstrom Technology Education 2406
Mary Rubiano Support
Caitlin Ross Science 2207
Holly Richardson Arts 2606 http://Broncoartdepartment.weebly.com
Lisa Ricci English Language Arts 2315
Kevin Randall English Language Arts 2305
Diane Prete Support 2803
Ryan McNulty Science 2210
Madeline McNally Support
Janet McLinden Guidance 2709
Meghan Mania Social Studies 2309
Brian Limoges World Languages 2605 http://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/spanish-class/
Amanda Lemos World Languages 2604
Mandy LeComte Special Education 2318
James Leach Science 2208
Donna Lavallee Support 2106
Stacy Lamontagne Social Studies 2304
Michael Kropman Mathematics 2202
Linda Kennelly Special Education 2224
Jacquelyn Keable Social Studies 2316
John Jalette Special Education 2216
Nicholas Horne Mathematics 2203
Desta Heath Support
Kate Hauser Special Education 2319 https://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/bsd-reading-literacy/
Brian Hauser Mathematics 2201
William Grenga Special Education 2224
Nicholas Greene Custodial 2810
Molly Gouveia Mathematics 2219
Richard Goudreau English Language Arts 2307
Josh Goodwin Social Studies 2705 https://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/pbgr-bhs/
Kerri Gautreau Mathematics 2222 http://KGmath.com
Lisa Gaddes Special Education 2704
Jennifer Fowler Special Education 2223
Catherine Forrest Mathematics 2221
Gennaro Ferraro Science 2212
Dalen Favali Arts 2614 http://favalisblog.blogspot.com/
Heather Farrell Support
Lisa Dutra Support
Timothy Durigan Technology Education 2409
Suzanne Desautels Support 2107
James DePasquale World Languages 2601
Barbara DeMasco Physical Education 2613
Aimee Deely Science 2205
Mathew Daigneault Mathematics 2217
Rachel Cucca Guidance 2127
Ashley Crenca Mathematics 2218
Kristi Craig Mathematics 2220 https://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/mrs-craig-s-website/
Mitchell Cournoyer Administration 2190
Charlene Chevrette English Language Arts 2307
John Charette Social Studies 2314
Kevin Cash Social Studies 2313
Robert Capuano Special Education 2411
Erin Cahill Science 2204
Lisa Burke World Languages 2602
Dana Bruscini Support 2545 http://guides.rilinkschools.org/broncos
Lara Bowen English Language Arts 2306
Anne Blissmer English Language Arts 2312
Fred Bevans Custodial 2813
Peter Berthelette Guidance 2281
Christopher Belluzzi Physical Education 2622
Amy Beaulieu Special Education 2702
Janet Beard English Language Arts 2303
Katlyn Bartolomei Support
Lindsay Ando Science 2206
Elizabeth Aldrich English Language Arts 2301 http://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/mrs-aldrich-s-english-classes
Andrew Aldrich Technology Education 2406
David Alba Administration 2190
John Abbate Administration 2132
Kristin Abbate Guidance 2133

Administration

Michael Whaley, Principal
whaleym [at] bsd-ri [dot] net

Mitchell Cournoyer, Assistant Principal
cournoyerm [at] bsd-ri [dot] net

David Alba, Assistant Principal
albad [at] bsd-ri [dot] net

School Hours

7:30am to 1:52pm 

Driving Directions