425 East Ave. | Harrisville, RI 02830 | 401-568-1310 (p) | 401-568-1363 (f)
First Name Last Namesort icon Department Phone Ext Staff website
John Abbate Administration 2132
Kristin Abbate Guidance 2133
David Alba Administration 2190
Elizabeth Aldrich English Language Arts 2301 http://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/mrs-aldrich-s-english-classes
Andrew Aldrich Technology Education 2717
Lindsay Ando Science 2206
Janet Beard English Language Arts 2306
Amy Beaulieu Special Education 2702
Christopher Belluzzi Physical Education 2622
Peter Berthelette Guidance 2281
Fred Bevans Custodial 2813
Anne Blissmer English Language Arts 2312
Dana Bruscini Support 2545 http://guides.rilinkschools.org/broncos
Erin Cahill Science 2204
Moira Cameron World Languages 2601
Robert Capuano Special Education 2411
Kevin Cash Social Studies 2313
John Charette Social Studies 2314
Charlene Chevrette English Language Arts 2307
Mitchell Cournoyer Administration 2190
Kristi Craig Mathematics 2220 https://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/mrs-craig-s-website/
Mandy Crandall Special Education 2318
Ashley Crenca Mathematics 2218
Rachel Cucca Guidance 2127
Mathew Daigneault Mathematics 2217
Aimee Deely Science 2205
Valarie DeMarco Social Studies 2316 https://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/mrs-demarco-s-virtual-classroom/
Barbara DeMasco Physical Education 2613
Suzanne Desautels Support 2107
Timothy Durigan Technology Education 2409
Heather Farrell Support
Dalen Favali Arts 2614 http://favalisblog.blogspot.com/
Gennaro Ferraro Science 2212
Catherine Forrest Mathematics 2221
Jennifer Fowler Special Education 2223
Lisa Gaddes Special Education 2704
Kerri Gautreau Mathematics 2222 http://KGmath.com
Josh Goodwin Social Studies 2705
Richard Goudreau English Language Arts 2321
Molly Gouveia Mathematics 2219
Nicholas Greene Custodial 2810
William Grenga Special Education 2604
Kate Hauser Special Education 2319 https://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/bsd-reading-literacy/
Brian Hauser Mathematics 2201
Desta Heath Support
Nicholas Horne Mathematics 2203
John Jalette Special Education 2216
Kathryn Johnston Administration 2140
Linda Kennelly Special Education 2703
Michael Kropman Mathematics 2202
Stacy Lamontagne Social Studies 2315
Donna Lavallee Support 2106
James Leach Science 2208
Amanda Lemos World Languages 2604
Brian Limoges World Languages 2605 http://sites.google.com/a/bsd-ri.net/spanish-class/
Janet McLinden Guidance 2709
Madeline McNally Support
Ryan McNulty Science 2210
Diane Prete Support 2803
Kevin Randall English Language Arts 2305
Lisa Ricci English Language Arts 2304
Holly Richardson Arts 2606 http://Broncoartdepartment.weebly.com
Andrew Riley Support 2116
Laura Rogers Special Education 2317
Ellen Sandstrom Technology Education 2406
Edward Santoro Special Education 2701
Julie Scheefer Arts 2607 http://Broncoartdepartment.weebly.com
Sandra Schuetz Physical Education 2613
Lisa Sciacca Technology Education 2402
Lisa Scotti-Johnson Special Education 2215
Nicholas Servidio Science 2209
David Sheehan Social Studies 2309
Debra Simone World Languages 2602
Glenn Siner Social Studies 2308
Jennifer Smith English Language Arts 2302
Michelle Stanley Special Education 2326
Tarra Staples Special Education 2247
Kevin Stockwell Technology Education 2605
Megan Taylor Science 2207
Mary Lou Tupper Guidance 2115
Michael Whaley Administration 2200
Marsha Wheeler Support 2800
Meghan White Support 2224
John Wignot Physical Education 2612

Administration

Michael Whaley, Principal
whaleym [at] bsd-ri [dot] net

Mitchell Cournoyer, Assistant Principal
cournoyerm [at] bsd-ri [dot] net

David Alba, Assistant Principal
albad [at] bsd-ri [dot] net

School Hours

7:30am to 1:52pm 

Driving Directions